Einzelmeisterschaften 1996
des Schachbundes Rheinland-Pfalz


                        SBRP-Einzelmeisterschaft 1996
                      Ludwigshafen, 19. - 27. Juli 1996

  Rang  Teilnehmer      Tit. TWZ At.   Verein/Ort      Punkte SoBerg
  1. Dieter Puth            2265    SC TS Polch          7.5  30.25
  2. Olaf Schumacher        2315    SC Kettig            6.5  25
  3. Peter Kargoll          2280    SK Frankenthal       6.0  23.5
  4. Gerd Högerl            2270    ESV Ludwigshafen     5.5  21
  5. Gerhard Wetzel         2003    ESV Ludwigshafen     4.0  14
  6. Andreas Lambert        2310    SK Ludwigshafen      4.0  13.75
  7. Axel Adrian            1985    SK Trier             3.5  13.75
  8. Tim Eifler             1963    SC Wittlich          3.0  15
  9. Armin Müllen           2225    SC Wittlich          3.0  11.5
 10. Hans Wagner            2136    SK Schweich          2.0   6.25


                     SBRP-Damen-Einzelmeisterschaft 1996
                      Ludwigshafen, 19. - 27. Juli 1996

  Rang  Teilnehmer      Tit. TWZ At.   Verein/Ort      Punkte SoBerg
  1. Conny Auer             1887    SCHinterweidenthal   6.0
  2. Julia Baron            1747    TSG Mutterstadt      4.5
  3. Kirsten Fey            1716    SK Kaiserslautern    3.0
  4. Monika Christ          1608    TSG Mutterstadt      2.5
  5. Ute Braunecker         1560    SC Jünkerath         2.0
  6. Verena Rotermund       1493    Mephisto Mainz       1.5   3.75
  7. Simone Chung                   TSV Schott Mainz     1.5   3.25


                       SBRP-Seniorenmeisterschaft 1996
                      Ludwigshafen, 21. - 27. Juli 1996

  Rang  Teilnehmer      Tit. NWZ At.   Verein/Ort      Punkte  Buch.
  1. Franz Büchler          1915    SC Thallichtenberg   5.0   29.5
  2. Dr.Wilhelm Flügel      1991    SK Speyer            5.0   29
  3. Dr. G. Tochtermann     1924    SC Speyer            5.0   28
  4. Erich Jäger            1972    PSV Neustadt         5.0   27
  5. Rudi Böckenhaupt       1944    ESV Ludwigshafen     5.0   26.5
  6. Hans Schwertel         1949    SV Koblenz           5.0   23.5
  7. Helmut Frantzke        1942    SK Speyer            4.5   29.5
  8. Karl Scheib            1862    SK Eisenberg         4.5   23
  9. Dr.Hans Engerer        2030    SC Pirmasens         4.0   32.5
 10. Dr.Thomas Trumpp       1910    SC Koblenz           4.0   27
 11. Gustav Schäfer         1557    SC Simmern/Liebsh.   4.0   24
 12. Heinz Stahl            1704    SC Schifferstadt     3.5   27.5
 13. Robert Rebholz         1889    SK Landau            3.5   25.5
 13. Felix Högerl           1805    SC Oppau-Edigheim    3.5   25.5
 13. Lothar Finzer          1741    SK Speyer            3.5   25.5
 16. Heinr. Blumenstiel     1737    TSV Schott Mainz     3.5   24.5
 17. Gustav Lange           1818    SF Hillscheid        3.5   22.5
 18. Walter Ruth            1910    SC Traben-Trarbach   3.0   26.5
 19. Heinz Bär              1589    ESV Ludwigshafen     3.0   22
 20. Paul Berkemer          1578    SC Rheingönheim      3.0   21.5
 21. Gottlieb Saal          1574    SF Hillscheid        3.0   20
 22. Friedrich Völpel       1674    ESV Ludwigshafen     2.5   26
 23. Richard Schmitt        1604    SC Bad Bergzabern    2.5   25
 24. Firmin Wirth           1363    SC Oppau-Edigheim    2.5   20.5
 25. Arno Kuhn              1458    SC SW Worms          2.5   18
 26. Karl Rothländer        1559    SC Ramstein-Mies.    2.0   22
 27. Willi Heizmann         1145    TSG Mutterstadt      2.0   20


                         SBRP-B-Meisterturnier 1996
                   Ludwigshafen, 19./21. + 26./27. 07. 1996

  Rang  Teilnehmer      Tit. NWZ At.   Verein/Ort      Punkte Wert.
  1. Jürgen Gulde           1862    SC Schifferstadt     5.5  1895
  2. Günter Haag            2123    TSG Mutterstadt      5.5  1873
  3. Detlev Brechtel        1959    ESV Ludwigshafen     5.0  1700
  4. Klaus Diehl            2085    SC Pirmasens         4.5  1899
  5. Christian Senk         1989    TSG Mutterstadt      4.5  1775
  6. Asim Vlacic                    TSG Mutterstadt      4.0  1823
  7. Valeriu Costea         2020    SK Frankenthal       4.0  1808
  8. Walter Baumann         1807    TSG Mutterstadt      4.0  1796
  9. Thomas Rondio          1668    VfR Koblenz          4.0  1776
 10. Gunter Hain            1952    SK Frankenthal       4.0  1769
 11. Manfred Engel          1892    SC Dahn              4.0  1598
 12. Pierre Dübon           1802    SC Hagenbach         3.5  1844
 13. Andreas Lenz           1899    TSG Mutterstadt      3.5  1771
 14. Daniel Kocis                   ESV Ludwigshafen     3.5  1673
 15. Dr.Wolfgang Rasch      1667    TSG Mutterstadt      3.5  1647
 16. Claus Schöler          1589    TSG Mutterstadt      3.0  1825
 17. Ahmed Jasarbegovic     1880    TSG Mutterstadt      3.0  1600
 18. Hermann-Jos.Braum      1418    DJK Nieder-Olm       2.5  1673
 19. Johannes Sixel         1641    SC Wittlich          2.5  1622
 20. Christoph Behrmann     1448    TSG Mutterstadt      2.5  1571
 21. Ivo Edel                       TSG Mutterstadt      2.5  1540
 22. Heinz Blödow           1376    ESV Ludwigshafen     2.0  1626
 23. Axel Miesen            1765    SC Cochem            2.0  1565
 24. Stefan Nußbaum         2040 *  SG Flammersfeld/W.   1.0  1745

Schachverein - Schach Mainz - Schnellschach - Blitzschach - hosted by Schach Forum