8. Günter-Weber-Gedenkturnier 1996
Schachforum Darmstadt 1994 e.V.
vom 21.-22. September 1996



  Rang  Teilnehmer      Tit. TWZ At.   Verein/Ort      Punkte  Summ.
  1. Kekelidse,Michail      2325    Karlsruhe           10.0   62.0
  2. Solomunovic Igor    FM 2350    Burgsinn             9.0   60.5
  3. Treppner,Gerd       FM 2310    Mainz                8.0   48.5
  4. Brückner,Eike          1934    Langen               7.5   48.0
  5. Voigt,Ulrich           2210    Leipzig              7.5   47.5
  6. Ebert,Wolfgang         2255    Schachforum          7.5   46.5
  7. Koch,Hans Jürgen       2065    Untergrombach        7.5   46.0
  8. Tischendorf,Michae     2200    Schachforum          7.5   45.0
  9. Ksieski,Zbigniew    IM 2365    Bad Mergentheim      7.0   47.0
 10. Rechel,Ralf            2180    Hofheim              7.0   43.0
 11. Berndt,Walter          2260    Griesheim            7.0   41.5
 12. Künitz,Klaus           2195    Mainz                6.5   44.5
 13. Bergmann,Holger        2165    Schachforum          6.5   43.5
 14. Barthel,Ansgar         2167    Re-Altstadt          6.5   43.5
 15. Armbruster,Alexand     1801 J  Hattersheim          6.5   39.0
 16. Koehler,Ronald         2245    Griesheim            6.5   38.5
 17. Schaaf,Rene            1848 J  Dietzenbach          6.5   37.5
 18. Hankel,Dennis          1666 J  Hailer-Meerholz      6.5   37.5
 19. Uwira,Oliver           1866 J  Nied                 6.5   36.5
 20. Partenheimer,Axel      2252    Gelsenkirchen        6.0   43.5
 21. Sabel,Reinhard         1939    Mainz                6.0   38.0
 22. Holzer,Richard         1933    Münster              6.0   38.0
 23. Matzat,Andre           1762    Oberhausen           6.0   36.0
 24. Genkin,Michael         1743 J  Herborn              6.0   35.0
 25. Wolf,Udo               1761    Rödermark            6.0   32.0
 26. Felczer,Kevin          1944 J  Neuberg              6.0   29.5
 27. Schulze,Karl-Fried     1756    Schachforum          5.5   35.0
 28. Müller,Maximilian      1851 J  Gernsheim            5.5   35.0
 29. Ochmann,Reimond        1795    Langen               5.5   34.5
 30. Adamczyk,Matthias      1498 J  Weiterstadt          5.5   33.0
 31. Cors,Heinz-Friedri     1842    Schachforum          5.5   33.0
 32. Gerstmann,Frank        1764 J  Dietzenbach          5.5   32.5
 33. Ries,Werner            1815    Münster              5.5   32.5
 34. Meyer,Jörg-Dieter      1850    Hochheim             5.5   31.0
 35. Seib,Axel              1829    Ober-Ramstadt        5.0   36.5
 36. Poor,Otto              2016    Schachforum          5.0   34.5
 37. Reich,Nikos            1401 J  Baunatal             5.0   31.0
 38. Dankesreiter,Arne      1604    Ober-Ramstadt        5.0   30.0
 39. Auschkalnis,Reinha     1714    Griesheim            5.0   28.5
 40. Keppler,Wolfgang       1635    Griesheim            5.0   26.0
 41. Storkebaum,Ulrike      1467    TEC Darmstadt        5.0   25.0
 42. Klätschke,Stefan       1707    Schachforum          5.0   23.0
 43. Gmeiner,Peter          2180 *  Offenbach            4.5   34.5
 44. Volz,Harald            2080    Kahl a.M.            4.5   28.0
 45. Lehmann,Ralf           1672    TEC Darmstadt        4.5   27.0
 46. Jerosch,Gunnar                 Freiburg             4.5   26.5
 47. Abu-Aita,Mohamed       1539 J  Breuberg             4.5   25.5
 48. Wiegand,Rüdiger        1540    Rödermark            4.5   24.0
 49. Schumacher,Dennis      1539 J  Baunatal             4.5   23.5
 50. Pfaff,Timo             1556 J  Breuberg             4.0   27.0
 51. Köllmer,Hans           1512 S  Heidesheim           4.0   19.5
 52. Crombach,Jochen                                     4.0   19.5
 53. Mecker,Hans-Joachi     1686 S  Bingen               3.5   23.5
 54. Dyga,Ryszard           1462    Frankfurt-Griesh.    3.5   19.0
 55. Raupach,Tobias         1470 J  Breuberg             3.5   16.0
 56. Simon,Frank            1433    Marienhöhe           3.5   11.5
 57. von Schenk,Georg       1587 *  Steinbach            3.0   24.5
 58. Schünemann,Klaus       1505 S  Eberstadt            3.0   16.0
 59. Wagner,Sabine          1504 J  Immenhausen          2.5   18.0
 60. Liebert,Monika         1047    Schachforum          1.5   11.5
 61. Eckard,Markus          2005 *  Schachforum          1.0   11.0

Schachverein - Schach Mainz - Schnellschach - Blitzschach - hosted by Schach Forum